Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Company

Company name: CHATEAU ROUSSET SARL

142 Rousset Nord  •  33710 Samonac
Telephone: +33 5 57 68 46 34
SIRET 41189951100017
Intercommunity VAT N°: FR25411899511

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat all your personal data confidentially and in compliance with legislation related to data protection and the present privacy policy.

Cookies

This site may send cookies to your computer. We use cookies to enhance your experience on our site.

A cookie is a small data file that is stored on your computer by the browser when you visit a site. Cookies are used to record some actions carried out during the visit to simplify the browsing experience. Most browsers support cookies but users can switch them off and delete them at any moment.

To find out how to deactivate and delete cookies stored on your computer, please click on the link corresponding to the browser you use:

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site can include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles…). Embedded content from other sites behaves as if the visitor had gone to this other site.

Statistics and audience tracking

This site uses Google Analytics services developed by Google Inc (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “Cookies”, text data, which are stored on your computer (by your web browser) to analyse your use of the site during your visit. The data collected by Cookies related to your use of the site are transferred to a Google server in the US and recorded on site.

In the case of anonymisation of an IP address on this site, your IP address is nonetheless compressed by Google in European Union member states or in other member states within the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases, the full IP address will be forwarded to a Google server in the US and then compressed. Google uses this information on behalf of the site owner to analyse your use of the site, establish visitor activity reports and provide data to third parties related to the use of the site and internet. Google will not link the IP address sent by your browser in the context of Google Analytics to other Google data.

You can deactivate the installation and use of Cookies by configuring your internet browser software; you should however know that you may then not be able to access the entire site optimally. You can prevent the storage of your personal data (including your IP address) generated by cookies and the use of the site, together with its analysis by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available from the following link:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You will find more information related to the Privacy Policy and Conditions of Use of Google Analytics ici or in the About Google Analytics chapter.

Your rights regarding your personal data

In compliance with the French law 78-17 of January 6 1978 (amended by the law 2004-801 of August 6 2004 related to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) pertaining to Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties, internet users have a right of access, rectification, modification and suppression concerning data that concerns them personally. This right can be exercised in writing by post to Chateau Rousset or electronically by email to the following address: contact@chateau-rousset.fr. Personal data collected will under no circumstances be entrusted to third parties with the exception of the correct implementation of a possible service ordered by the internet user.